Sign In | Join Free | My
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > GPON ONU >

4ge 2FXS Ont ONU Gpon for Soho

Product Categories
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-29043313
Contact Person:
Mr Roger Zhang

4ge 2FXS Ont ONU Gpon for Soho

Brand Name : HUANET
Model Number : HZW-G804-FT
Certification : CE,RoSH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2sets
Price : 35$/set
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000sets/month
Delivery Time : 5 work days
Packaging Details : Package by The Standard Carton or by Custom Design
Contact Now


Any question pls feel free to contact me via whatsapp(+86 176 8889 3355) or email (


HZW-G804-FT ONT is an GPON broadband terminal device, designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, CATV and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as ITU-T G9.84.X and technical requirement of Equipment.


  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.
  • Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909.
  • Support GPON fiber transceiver,CATV Rx and RF output diagnostic monitoring, GPON fiber transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely, etc.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/huawei/zte/Cortina chipset.
  • Full speed non-blocking switching.
  • 1K MAC address table
  • 64 full range VLAN ID.
  • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Support for bridge, route, bridge / route mixed mode.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.


  • Data services,Voice services,Video services
  • Monitoring service

Performance Specification:

Technical itemsDescription
Upstream optical interface1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps and 45~875MHz CATV analogue signal
WavelengthGPON Tx 1310nm,GPON Rx 1490nm, CATV Rx 1550nm
Optical interfaceSC/APC connector
Optical output powerPON -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivityPON :<-28Bm, CATV:<-2~-9dBm
Downstream LAN interface4* 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
CATV RF interfaceF:45~875MHz,TX:80dBuv
Indicators10 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN ,POTS and CATV
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch1
Power consumption≤12W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -25~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Net weight0.5Kg

POTS Service Functions:

  • Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent, including HUAWEI, ZTE, Alcatel-Lucent, etc.
  • Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
  • Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
  • Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
  • Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
  • Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
  • Multi-party conferencing
  • Line testing according to GR-909
  • IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
  • Support WEB, CLI.IVR
  • Integrated CTC OAM.
  • Call loss less than 0.01%.

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 2 port GGPON ONT for your reference.

size for 2 port GGPON ONT: 230x155x42mm

Ordering Information:

Product nameProduct description
HZW-G804-FT1*optical interface,SC/APC(PON:1490nm/1310nm,CATV:1550nm),4*10/100Base-T,2*RJ11,1*RF, 12V

Our Company:

Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China.The company headquarter lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT,CWDM/DWDM/OADM,SFP,Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

Original new HUAWEI OLT MA5800-X7 with competitive price


Original new HUAWEI OLT MA5800-X7 with competitive priceOriginal new HUAWEI OLT MA5800-X7 with competitive priceOriginal new HUAWEI OLT MA5800-X7 with competitive price

Exhibitions On 2017

:Original new HUAWEI OLT MA5800-X7 with competitive price

After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service

Contact Us:

whatsapp: +86 176 8889 3355


Tel: 0755-29043313

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4ge 2FXS Ont ONU Gpon for Soho Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)