Sign In | Join Free | My
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > EPON ONU >

1 Epon Sc Port 2FE ONU

Product Categories
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-29043313
Contact Person:
Mr Roger Zhang

1 Epon Sc Port 2FE ONU

Brand Name : HUANET
Model Number : HZW-E802
Certification : CE,RoSH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2sets
Price : 35$/set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 200000sets/month
Packaging Details : Package by The Standard Carton or by Custom Design
Contact Now



HZW-E802(SFU) is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 2 GE/FE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).


  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Support triple churning encryption request
  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request
  • Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function
  • Support the remote upgrade and download
  • Support status detection and fault report
  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port.
  • Support data encryption and decryption
  • Support 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
  • Support LED indication
  • Support to restore the factory settings
  • Support the remote reset and reboot
  • Support dying gasp outage alarm
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


  • Data services
  • Voice services
  • Video services
  • Monitoring service

Performance Specification:

Technical itemsDescription
Optical property
Upstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity<-26dBm
Farthest distance20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interfaceSC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface2*GE/FE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Layer 2 switchSupport IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenanceCentralized OLT management based on OAM
Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipsetcortina chipset
Power switch1
Power consumption≤2.5W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Net weight0.24Kg

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1 port GEPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1 port GEPON ONU: 198x136x37mm

Ordering Information:

Product nameProduct description
HZW-E8011*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/100Base-T,12V Power supply



After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web



For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders


Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

HUANET Company

2017 Exhibitons

Contact me

whatsapp: +86 176 8889 3355


Tel: 0755-29043313

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1 Epon Sc Port 2FE ONU Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)