Sign In | Join Free | My
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > EPON OLT >

8pon epon olt with 10G uplink port

Product Categories
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-29043313
Contact Person:
Mr Roger Zhang

8pon epon olt with 10G uplink port

Brand Name : HUA-NET
Model Number : HZW-E818
Certification : CE, ROSH
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
MOQ : 1set
Price : 2200usd/set
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000sets/ month
Delivery Time : 3working days
Packaging Details : Package by The Standard Carton or by Custom Design
type : epon olt
material : metal
Application : optical network
Wavelength : Tx1490nm , Rx 1310nm
Dimension : 520mm*450mm*150mm(length*width*height)
Name : Optical Line Terminal
Pon ports : 8 ports
Contact Now

8pon epon olt with 10G uplink port


HZW-E818-01 is a Cassette EPON OLT with the advantage of low power consumption. It is developed by HZW and used in small and medium-sized networking. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. This OLT device provides 8 downlink 1000M PON ports and 4*10GE SFP port.8 uplink GE RG45 ports. It supports CTC3.1/2.1, ONU automatic identification, auto-discovery, and auto-registration, save much time for testing. HZW-E818-01 is able to provide broadband, voice, IPTV, CATV and other integrated service access.



Technical itemsDescriptions

PON features

IEEE 802.3ah EPON

China telecom/Unicom GEPON standard

20Km for single fibber

Access 64 terminals for single fibber PON

Uplink and downlink triple churning encrypted function

ONU terminal legitimacy certification, report illegal ONU registration

DBA algorithm

Standard OAM and extended OAM

ONU batch software upgrade, fixed time upgrade, real time upgrade

PON transmit and inspect receiving optical power

L2 featuresMAC

MAC Black Hole

Port MAC Limit

16K MAC address


4K VLAN entries

Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLAN

Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark and VLAN Translate


Based on ONU service flow VLAN add, delete, replace

Spanning tree protocol

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)

ONU remote loop detecting alarm


Bi-directional bandwidth control

Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Port mirroring and traffic mirroring

Security featuresUser security



IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding

Port Isolation

MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration

IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication

Device security

Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP,Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack

SSHv2 Secure Shell

SNMP v3 encrypted management

Security IP login through Telnet

Hierarchical management and password protection of users

Network security

User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination

Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic

Dynamic ARP table-based binding

Supports IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding

L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of user-defined packet

Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port

URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack

DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location

Plaintext authentication of OSPF,RIPv2 and BGPv4 packets and MD5 cryptograph authentication

Service featuresACL

Standard and extended ACL

Time Range ACL

Packet filter providing filtering based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range, or invalid frame. System supports concurrent identification at most 50 service traffic

Support packet filtration of L2~L7 even deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head


Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow

Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark

CAR(Committed Access Rate),Traffic Shaping and flow statistics

Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow

Super queue scheduler based on port and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR.

Congestion avoid mechanism,including Tail-Drop and WRED


SA/DA Classification

MLD Snooping



IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping

IGMP Filter

MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy

IGMP Fast leave

IGMP Proxy



MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping

ReliabilityLoop protection

EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)


Link protection

FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)

RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)

LACP (recover-time <10ms)


Device protection

VRRP host backup

Double fault-tolerant backup of host program and configuration files

PON card/fan hot-swappable

1+1 main control panel hot backup

1+1 power hot backup

MaintenanceNetwork maintenance

Telnet-based statistics

RFC3176 sFlow


802.3ah Ethernet OAM

RFC 3164 BSD syslog Protocol

Ping and Traceroute

Device management

Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and SNMP management

System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3

RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB

NTP(Network Time Protocol)

NGBN View network management

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 8 ports GEPON OLT for your reference.

size for 8 ports GEPON OLT: 520x450x150mm



Ordering Information:

Product NameUplink SFPDownlink PON SFPPower supply standard
HZW-G818-01A (1 console,,8 downlink 1000M PON ports, 8 uplink GE RJ45ports,4*10GE SFP port)

0= No uplink SFP

N=N copper transceiver with RJ45 port


M=M SFP transceiver with SC port




3= 3 PON SFP

4= 4 PON SFP





1= Chinese Standard

2= European Standard



After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web



For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders


Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

HUANET Company

2017 Exhibitons

Contact me

whatsapp: +86 176 8889 3355


Tel: 0755-29043313

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

8pon epon olt with 10G uplink port Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)