Sign In | Join Free | My
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > EPON ONU >

2017 hottest 4 FE WIFI EPON ONU HZW-E804-W with factory price

Product Categories
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-29043313
Contact Person:
Mr Roger Zhang

2017 hottest 4 FE WIFI EPON ONU HZW-E804-W with factory price

Brand Name : HUANET
Model Number : HZW-E804-W
Certification : CE , ROHs
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
MOQ : 10sets
Price : 13$/set
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 10000sets/month
Delivery Time : 3working days
Packaging Details : Package by The Standard Carton or by Custom Design
Material : Plastic
Color : white
Model Name : HZW-E804-W
Product Name : 4FE onu
Contact Now

2017 hottest 4 FE WIFI EPON ONU HZW-E804-W with factory price

Any question pls feel free to contact me via whatsapp(+86 176 8889 3355) or email (


HZW-E804-W ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, The technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, and wifi as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1) .


  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


  • Data services
  • Voice services
  • Video services
  • Monitoring service

Performance Specification:

PON Interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
User Ethernet Interface4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI
Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter




Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*100Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support RSTP

Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface

WIFI: WIFI status


External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 12W

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental SpecificationsOperating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

WIFI speciation:


IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
ModulationDSSS , CCK and OFDM
CodingBPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b: 16.5 ±1dBm

802.11g: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n: 13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1*port+CATV GEPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1port GEPON ONU: 270x162x45mm

After-sale service:

1.Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web



Related Products








Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.



For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.

Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders

Contact me

whatsapp: +86 176 8889 3355


Tel: 0755-29043313

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2017 hottest 4 FE WIFI EPON ONU HZW-E804-W with factory price Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)