Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > EPON ONU >

High quality HZW-E801-T ONU EPON 1GE+CATV EPON ONUwith fast shipment

High quality HZW-E801-T ONU EPON 1GE+CATV EPON ONUwith fast shipment

Brand Name : HUANET
Model Number : HZW-E801-T
Certification : CE , ROHs
Place of Origin : Shenzhen China
MOQ : 10sets
Price : 13$/set
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 10000sets/month
Delivery Time : 3working days
Packaging Details : Package by The Standard Carton or by Custom Design
Material : Plastic
Color : white
Type : HUAWEI EPON ONU
Model Name : HZW-E801-T
Product Name : 1ge onu
Contact Now

High quality HZW-E801-T ONU EPON 1GE+CATV EPON ONUwith fast shipment


Any question pls feel free to contact me via whatsapp(+86 176 8889 3355) or email (roger@hua-network.com)


Description:

HZW-E801-T ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, CATV . It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.0) from China Telecom.



Feature:

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

l Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909.

l Support EPON fiber transceiver,CATV Rx and RF output diagnostic monitoring, EPON fiber transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely, etc.

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

l Full speed non-blocking switching.

l 1K MAC address table

l 64 full range VLAN ID.

l Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

l Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

l Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

l Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.


Applications:

  • Data services
  • Voice services
  • Video services
  • Monitoring service
  • FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

Performance Specification:



ItemParameterspecification
Optical interface specificationTransmission rate

PON :Downstream:1.25 Gbps

Upstream:1.25 Gbps

Optical specifications

Downstream

PON :Wavelength:1490nm

CATV:Wavelength:1550nm

Minimum receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Receive saturation power:-3dBm

Upstream

PON:Wavelength:1310nm

Minimum output optical power:0dBm

Number of users can be connectedUp to 32 users within 20km.
opticres connectorOptical interface :SC/APC
Optical physical conditions

IEEE802.3-2005

1000 BASE-PX20+

Optical fiberG.652 single-mode fiber
Ethernet interface specificationstandard

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

Port number4GE— ONU Port
Connector typeRJ-45
LAN

IEEE 802.3

10/1000BASE-T,

Automated negotiation

Full duplex/Half duplex

Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLANIEEE802.1q
Support the connection distanceUp to 100 meters
WLAN specificationWLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
CATVCATV

CATV radio frequency feature (optional)

Output level 85dBuv (input-6dbm)

AGC working range 10dB CNR ≥46dB@-6dBm (input)

EMC and safetyEMCEN55022 B(CISPR 22B)
ESD defend and preserveIEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Laser eye safety

l FDA 21CFR 1040.10 1040.11

l EN(IEC) 60825-1

l EN(IEC) 60825-2

Environment-protection standardRoHS
Environmental requirementsRunning temperature-10ºC~55ºC
Storage temperature-30ºC~60ºC
Operating humidity10%~90% ,on-condensing
Storage humidity5%~95% ,Non-condensing
PowerPower SupplyDC12V/1A
Power consumptionMax 10W
Physical specificationsSize140mm*30mm*90mm(W*H*D)
Weight<600g

Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 1*port+CATV GEPON ONU for your reference.

size for 1port GEPON ONU: 250x155x42mm


After-sale service:

1.Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2.Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web


Solution

 HUAWEI HG8310M


Related Products


 HUAWEI HG8310M


 HUAWEI HG8310M


Shipping

 HUAWEI HG8310M


Certification

 HUAWEI HG8310M


Company

Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.

 HUAWEI HG8310M


 HUAWEI HG8310M


For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.


Our service:


1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders

Contact me


whatsapp: +86 176 8889 3355


Email/Skype:roger@hua-network.com


Tel: 0755-29043313



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High quality HZW-E801-T ONU EPON 1GE+CATV EPON ONUwith fast shipment Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Hua-Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)